Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelic Davis
Prestige Real Estate Group
(870) 215-8283
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $195,000
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,519 sq ft of comfortable living space. With an open floor plan and a split-bedroom layout, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous amount of counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The primary suite is tucked away for added privacy and includes a full en-suite bath and ample closet space. Additional features include a two-car garage, a covered back patio for relaxing or grilling, and a beautifully maintained yard with great curb appeal. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this home checks all the boxes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Zachery | $192,500 | Priority Title | |
| Watson Jace A | $158,000 | Ajax Title Services | |
| Biggs Chasity | $124,900 | Community Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Zachery | $194,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jace A | $142,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggs Chasity | $122,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $192,500 | +1.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +26.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | +28.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Sold | $124,900 | -3.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | For Sale | $128,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $38,730 | $3,300 | $35,430 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $38,730 | $3,300 | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $28,200 | $3,300 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $28,200 | $3,300 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $849 | $28,200 | $3,300 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $25,330 | $2,800 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $791 | $25,330 | $2,800 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $816 | $25,330 | $2,800 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $25,330 | $2,800 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $125 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelic Davis
Prestige Real Estate Group
(870) 215-8283
183 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebekah Clairday
Prime Real Estate Partners
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pete Cancilla
Image Realty
(870) 212-0633
601 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Pam Lackey
Halsey Real Estate
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25025717
APN: 1584-00074-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.