207 Gladys Ct Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,322 - $1,469,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,297
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Gladys Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,288,831, approximately $299 per square foot. 207 Gladys Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Lang Alyce
Bought by
Lang Alyce I and Alyce I Lang Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Lang Carl R and Lang Alyce
Bought by
Lang Alyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Alyce I | -- | Attorney | |
| Lang Alyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,382 | $348,865 | $87,278 | $261,587 |
| 2024 | $27,589 | $328,900 | $82,283 | $246,617 |
| 2023 | $25,967 | $296,467 | $74,169 | $222,298 |
| 2022 | $25,967 | $275,384 | $81,478 | $193,906 |
| 2021 | $24,602 | $266,200 | $78,761 | $187,439 |
| 2020 | $23,630 | $266,200 | $78,761 | $187,439 |
| 2019 | $23,029 | $264,955 | $78,393 | $186,562 |
| 2018 | $13,764 | $304,947 | $85,832 | $219,115 |
| 2017 | $25,210 | $303,188 | $85,337 | $217,851 |
| 2016 | $24,285 | $288,640 | $81,242 | $207,398 |
| 2015 | $23,162 | $268,178 | $75,483 | $192,695 |
| 2014 | $23,280 | $261,772 | $87,277 | $174,495 |
| 2012 | $21,849 | $263,299 | $87,786 | $175,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map