207 Glen Abbey Dr Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,069,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,177
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Glen Abbey Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $996,450, approximately $313 per square foot. 207 Glen Abbey Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Morrisville Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Bought by
Peterson Jeffrey L and Peterson Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jeffrey L | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,960 | $926,427 | $300,000 | $626,427 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $926,427 | $300,000 | $626,427 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $602,299 | $156,000 | $446,299 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $602,299 | $156,000 | $446,299 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $602,299 | $156,000 | $446,299 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $602,299 | $156,000 | $446,299 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $509,027 | $182,000 | $327,027 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $509,027 | $182,000 | $327,027 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $509,027 | $182,000 | $327,027 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $509,027 | $182,000 | $327,027 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $451,503 | $140,000 | $311,503 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $451,503 | $140,000 | $311,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map