207 Grayson Rd Clayton, LA 71326
Estimated Value: $126,694
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Grayson Rd, Clayton, LA 71326 and is currently estimated at $126,694. 207 Grayson Rd is a home located in Catahoula Parish with nearby schools including Sicily Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $8,120 | $1,260 | $6,860 |
| 2024 | $7 | $8,120 | $1,260 | $6,860 |
| 2023 | $731 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $731 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $731 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $731 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $732 | $8,228 | $1,368 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $50 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2013 | $50 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map