$149,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,076/month

Total Views 8
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,065 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 207 Greenbrook Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently priced at $149,900, approximately $140 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 207 Greenbrook Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.

Listing Agent

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate Brokerage Email: homes@adammerrick.com License #471.018071 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Derek Tipsword

Adam Merrick Real Estate Brokerage Email: homes@adammerrick.com License #475.202878

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x142

Interior Spaces

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-10-01-402-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,316

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: homes@adammerrick.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1065
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 53X142
  • Parcel #: 04-10-01-402-037
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3316

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,366 $39,790 $3,450 $36,340
2024 $3,151 $37,040 $3,210 $33,830
2023 $3,151 $34,390 $2,980 $31,410
2022 $2,964 $32,070 $2,780 $29,290
2021 $2,762 $29,860 $2,670 $27,190
2020 $2,737 $29,860 $2,670 $27,190
2019 $2,699 $29,860 $2,670 $27,190
2018 $2,630 $29,860 $2,670 $27,190
2017 $2,652 $30,920 $2,670 $28,250
2016 $2,599 $30,300 $2,610 $27,690
2015 $2,524 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,614 $32,060 $2,610 $29,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $67,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $104,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1266130

RMLS Alliance

APN: 04-10-01-402-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.