Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Allen
Freedom Realty
(309) 346-0258
47 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,000
You're going to love this beautifully remodeled & updated home that's located on a large 65 x 202 foot lot, with an oversized 26 x 28 foot garage that has a walk-up floored attic, perfect for extra storage or whatever you want. Plus features a gorgeous new fully applianced kitchen with island, beautiful new bathroom, all new floor coverings & light fixtures, new vinyl siding & lots of new windows, freshly painted and spacious rooms throughout. Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper John A | $118,500 | Hometown Title | |
| Oedewaldt Darren R | $45,000 | Peoria Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper John A | $4,740 | |
| Open | Harper John A | $115,995 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $118,500 | +0.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $117,500 | +161.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $45,000 | -4.3% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $47,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $28,240 | $4,400 | $23,840 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $25,930 | $4,040 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $23,810 | $3,710 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $22,160 | $3,450 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $21,310 | $3,320 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $20,890 | $3,250 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $20,890 | $3,250 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $20,890 | $3,250 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $20,340 | $3,250 | $17,090 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $20,660 | $3,190 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,563 | $19,430 | $2,500 | $16,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Allen
Freedom Realty
(309) 346-0258
47 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandy Sweatt
RE/MAX
(309) 231-8738
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
204 in this area
3,900 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1232286
APN: 11-11-07-303-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.