207 Harrison St Morocco, IN 47963
Estimated Value: $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Harrison St, Morocco, IN 47963 and is currently priced at $75,000. 207 Harrison St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
The Potts
Bought by
Betz Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Jeff | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $16,200 | $14,700 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $544 | $27,200 | $18,700 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $678 | $25,900 | $18,700 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $745 | $25,400 | $18,700 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $666 | $23,700 | $17,600 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $558 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $394 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map