207 Hidden Glen Way Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $95,506 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
10
Sq Ft
$13,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Hidden Glen Way, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $131,877, approximately $13,187 per square foot. 207 Hidden Glen Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Herschell
Bought by
Roberts Nicoel and Roberts Jeffrey Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Nicoel | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $452 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |