207 High St Somerset, OH 43783
Estimated Value: $181,815 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 High St, Somerset, OH 43783 and is currently estimated at $235,454, approximately $176 per square foot. 207 High St is a home with nearby schools including Sheridan High School and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Montell John T and Montell Jacqueline S
Bought by
Montell John T and Montell Jacqueline S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montell John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $40,380 | $4,270 | $36,110 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $40,380 | $4,270 | $36,110 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $40,380 | $4,270 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $29,170 | $3,220 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $29,170 | $3,220 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $29,170 | $3,220 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $25,650 | $3,070 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $25,650 | $3,070 | $22,580 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $25,650 | $3,070 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $24,590 | $3,100 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $24,590 | $3,100 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $24,590 | $3,100 | $21,490 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $24,590 | $3,100 | $21,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,590 | $3,100 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map