NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Highbridge St Unit 6 Fayetteville, NY 13066

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $280,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
4.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Last sale price $127,500 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 181,645 Sq Ft lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Canal Landing Park

About This Home

As of January 2022

Amazing opportunity to own this spacious and updated end unit townhome in Fayetteville Village for less than rent! Owner has done many updates - expect to be impressed by the floor plan - large eat in kitchen w/family or dining area and sliders to patio, 1st floor laundry, 2 GAS wall furnaces (heat entire space with aux electric) and two huge bedrooms on 2nd floor w/2 full bathrooms. New flooring throughout, crown molding added, fresh paint and more! Association does not allow rentals and covers all exterior maintenance. Easy walk to Towne Center shops and restaurants and bus line. Only 15 min to SU, Downtown, Airport and major hospitals!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Carroll

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #40CA0943190 Listed on: 11/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Hayman

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301213626

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4.17

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313801-018-000-0010-001-001-0006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Alliance Property Managem Association, Phone Number (315) 422-2086

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,488

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4.17 Acres

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Route 5 from Dewitt to RT on Highbridge. 1st Left into townhouse development to end of 1st block on right.
  • Flooring: Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:30.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Alliance Property Managem
  • Phone: 315-422-2086

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313801-018-000-0010-001-001-0006
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 181645.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2488.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2021
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$201,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
List Price
$98,900
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-7.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Hoffman Marvin Hoffman Silver
Bought by
Bellamy Helen C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koveos Alexander $127,500 None Available
Koveos Alexander $127,500 None Available
Krumsiek Rebecca $91,000 Ronda Akl
Bellamy Helen C $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $127,500 -1.5% $86 / Sq Ft
11/13/2021 11/13/21 For Sale $129,500 +42.3% $87 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $91,000 -8.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2015 05/10/15 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 For Sale $98,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,147 $116,000 $15,000 $101,000
2024 $3,134 $79,000 $10,000 $69,000
2023 $2,270 $50,400 $5,600 $44,800
2022 $2,441 $50,400 $5,600 $44,800
2021 $2,500 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2020 $2,497 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2019 -- $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2018 $2,501 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2017 $2,463 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2016 $2,461 $48,000 $5,400 $42,600
2015 -- $48,000 $0 $48,000
2014 -- $48,000 $0 $48,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1378106

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313801-018-000-0010-001-001-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.