207 Highview Ln Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $775,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Highview Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $742,904, approximately $290 per square foot. 207 Highview Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Barrett Peter John
Bought by
Davis Kristin and Gendzier Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,212
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kristin | $665,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kristin | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $712,000 | $184,100 | $527,900 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $663,100 | $177,600 | $485,500 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $602,000 | $177,600 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $549,100 | $164,500 | $384,600 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $474,400 | $164,500 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $462,400 | $164,500 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $451,200 | $164,500 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $431,400 | $149,700 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $453,700 | $149,700 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $464,600 | $149,700 | $314,900 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $453,500 | $144,700 | $308,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,000 | $144,700 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map