207 Hillcrest Cir Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Hillcrest Cir, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $250,925, approximately $148 per square foot. 207 Hillcrest Cir is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Berardi Victoria S
Bought by
Smith Delbert J and Smith Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Berardi Rogers Victoria S
Bought by
Berardi Victoria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,587
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2010
Sold by
Rogers James O
Bought by
Berardi Rogers Victoria S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Halcomb Justin J and Halcomb Deedra D
Bought by
Rogers James O and Berardi Rogers Victoria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,275
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Pryor Arthur E and Pryor Violet Marie
Bought by
Halcomb Justin J and Halcomb Deedra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,978
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Delbert J | $222,000 | -- | |
| Berardi Victoria S | -- | None Available | |
| Berardi Rogers Victoria S | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers James O | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Halcomb Justin J | $98,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berardi Victoria S | $166,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers James O | $167,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Justin J | $96,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $13,120 | $1,060 | $12,060 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $9,230 | $810 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $775 | $9,230 | $810 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $710 | $9,730 | $1,140 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $713 | $9,730 | $1,140 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $714 | $10,010 | $1,170 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $671 | $10,010 | $1,170 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $676 | $10,800 | $1,180 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $754 | $10,800 | $1,180 | $9,620 |
| 2016 | $854 | $12,740 | $1,310 | $11,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $65 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $65 | $11,660 | $1,270 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map