207 Kennard Ave Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Kennard Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $369,582, approximately $274 per square foot. 207 Kennard Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Richardson John Stephen and Richardson Scott Stephen
Bought by
Tanner-Ann Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner-Ann Enterprises Llc | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner-Ann Enterprises Llc | $335,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $318,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $308,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $297,500 | $208,000 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $294,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $290,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $287,200 | $208,000 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $287,200 | $208,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $287,200 | $208,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map