C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Brannaka
Carol Brannaka REALTORS®
(508) 679-6888
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $459,000
FIRST OFFERING!! DISTANT WATERVIEW AND CITYVIEW RAISED RANCH PERCHED HIGH ON THE HILL WITH CUSTOMIZED, WRAP-AROUND DECK, WOODEN PERGOLA, FENCED YARD, SHED. AND NEW WINDOWS TO CAPITALIZE ON THE VIEWS! 3 BEDROOMS, BATH, KITCHEN WITH STANDARD LAYOUT, CENTER ISLAND WITH INTEGRATED EXTRA SINK! BRIGHT AND SUNNY LIVING ROOM WITH NEW PICTURE WINDOW! DOWNSTAIRS, FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS HEATER, 2 LAUNDRY ROOMS! OR FUTURE BATH OR BAR, OR BOTH OR A KITCHEN! NEW HOT WATER TANK AND DOUBLE WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM. NEW EXTERIOR DOORS! KENNEL IN YARD, OR BIRD SANCTUARY! LANDSCAPED WITH FLOWERS AND FULL SUMMER COLOR TO COME!! EXTRA-DEEP GARAGE WAS CUSTOMIZED FOR FORMER BOAT. GREAT WORKSPACE FOR THE HOBBYIST! ACROSS THE STREET IS THE ADAMS HOUSE LAND, FULLY TREED AND WOODED PRIVACY!!! THIS IS A FANTASTIC HOME IN A TERRIFIC SETTING. WATCH THE FIREWORKS FROM THE HUGE DECK ON THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE HOME!! AUTO-RETRACT SUNSETTER MOTORIZED AWNING. ALARM SYSTEM. OCCUPANCY CAN BE END OF MAY FOR SOUTHBOUND SELLERS.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Rego
Amaral & Associates RE
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1993
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Kristin | $237,500 | -- | |
| Perry William | $123,000 | -- | |
| Skelly Edward | $39,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Kristin | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skelly Edward | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skelly Edward | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Skelly Edward | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Sold | $237,500 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | Off Market | $237,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Sale | $247,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $393,800 | $136,600 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $355,200 | $133,900 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $329,600 | $120,700 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $285,200 | $113,900 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $258,100 | $108,800 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $240,900 | $103,800 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $244,900 | $108,500 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $236,700 | $109,300 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $232,600 | $109,300 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $230,100 | $112,600 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $202,300 | $112,600 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $202,300 | $112,600 | $89,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Brannaka
Carol Brannaka REALTORS®
(508) 679-6888
9 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ryan Rego
Amaral & Associates RE
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71808259
APN: FALL-000006S-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.