207 Lilly Rd Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Lilly Rd, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $179,648, approximately $130 per square foot. 207 Lilly Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Rau Joel P and Rau Jennifer E
Bought by
White Jesse and White Felecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$109,137
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Dutwin Helen Ann
Bought by
Rau Joel P and Rau Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Bought by
Jurgill Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jesse | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Rau Joel P | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Jurgill Francis | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jesse | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Rau Joel P | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,123 | $36,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,685 | $36,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,516 | $6,970 | $29,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map