207 Longleaf Ln Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $266,772 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Longleaf Ln, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $270,443, approximately $171 per square foot. 207 Longleaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Greenfield Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Rudolph James L and Rudolph Nancy I
Bought by
James L And Nancy I Rudolph Keystone Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Rudolph James L and Rudolph Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,065
Outstanding Balance
$43,761
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L And Nancy I Rudolph Keystone Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Rudolph James L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudolph James L | $64,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $254,200 | $50,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $252,200 | $50,000 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $233,800 | $50,000 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $203,100 | $32,800 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $180,000 | $32,800 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $174,900 | $32,800 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $168,500 | $32,800 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $166,700 | $32,800 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map