NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Lynnwood Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106

Estimated Value: $589,000 - $628,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,773 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2025

Last sale price $615,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,225 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

RENOVATED brick executive ranch in PRIME central location highlights FUNCTIONAL floorplan, loads of NATURAL LIGHT, hardwoods throughout, INVITING & sophisticated interiors in BLUEBERRY HILL district. Living room showcases decorative fireplace w/custom built-in entertainment center opening to both dining room & kitchen. Light & bright kitchen highlights KraftMaid wood cabinetry, granite tops, stainless appliances, charming breakfast bar & double French doors leading to wood deck & private backyard w/storage shed. Bedroom wing houses primary suite w/walk-in closet & bath w/Travertine tiled shower w/glass frameless door, two additional bedrooms w/double closets plus renovated full bath ('20) w/basketweave flooring, KraftMaid white vanity w/marble top & tiled tub/shower. Nicely updated lower level ('20) is the perfect spot for relaxation & play w/custom Tiger maple bar, home office/flex space & exercise room. Generac whole house generator ('21) & Tesla charger offer even more convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Fitzpatrick

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 01/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RA1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,773 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Blueberry Hill Elementary School
  • Williams Middle School
  • Longmeadow High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0471 B:0108 L:0051,2545711

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,622

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Compensation Based On: Compensation Offered but Not in MLS
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Marble, Hardwood, Vinyl / VCT
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Marble, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce, Beadboard
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Marble, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce, Beadboard
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Decorative Molding
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Paints & Finishes - Zero VOC, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Decorative Molding
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 1773
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: M59500
  • MAIN SO: M95273

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection, Generator Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0471 B:0108 L:0051,2545711
  • Zoning: RA1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14041
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11622

Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Lipke Lawrence
Bought by
Lipke David
Current Estimated Value
$606,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$306,553
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,682

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
6.98%
Views
216

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Illingsworth Todd and Illingsworth Lucrezia
Bought by
Rachdorf Kurt and Rachdorf Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Levine Ross and Levine Donald
Bought by
Illingsworth Todd and Illingsworth Lucrezia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Seubert David
Bought by
Levine Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lipke David $615,000 --
Lipke Lawrence $615,000 None Available
Lipke Lawrence $615,000 None Available
Collins Donald $335,000 --
Collins Donald J $335,000 --
Collins Donald $335,000 --
Rachdorf Kurt $340,000 --
Rachdorf Kurt S $340,000 --
Rachdorf Kurt S $340,000 --
Illingsworth Todd $285,000 --
Illingsworth Todd $285,000 --
Illingsworth Todd $285,000 --
Levine Donald $305,000 --
Levine Donald $305,000 --
Levine Donald $305,000 --
Seubert David $185,000 --
Seubert David E $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lipke David $307,500
Previous Owner Collins Donald $266,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Sold $615,000 +7.0% $347 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $574,900 +71.6% $324 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $335,000 +1.8% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $329,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,869 $562,000 $165,800 $396,200
2024 $11,622 $562,000 $165,800 $396,200
2023 $11,710 $510,900 $151,200 $359,700
2022 $11,349 $460,600 $151,200 $309,400
2021 $10,888 $440,100 $144,100 $296,000
2020 $10,655 $440,100 $144,100 $296,000
2019 $9,660 $401,000 $144,100 $256,900
2018 $8,719 $358,200 $166,000 $192,200
2017 $8,446 $358,200 $166,000 $192,200
2016 $8,099 $332,900 $149,100 $183,800
2015 $6,243 $264,300 $147,700 $116,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73326606

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LONG-000471-000108-000051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.