Seller's Agent in 2018
Tammy Todaro
RE/MAX
(508) 277-2977
3 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $761,000
Built in 1820, this historic Medway home is steeped in rich history | Previous home of Medway's original cabinet maker | This home is awaiting a buyer who is attuned to both the value of historic preservation & the benefit of gently assisting the home's evolution with the current times | Home boasts 4 fireplaces & wood stove | FHW/oil | The timeless elegance of the unique moldings & built-ins in the formal rooms transition beautifully into the informal living space | Hand-hewn exposed beams & knotty pine flooring | Updates done throughout the years to continue the functionality of the home | The sunlit 4 season porch is the rear entry of the home with a mudroom to guide you to the kitchen | Kitchen & master bath have vaulted ceilings w/skylights | Formal library w/fireplace & built-ins provides warmth & grace | This finely crafted home sits on 0.65 acres of land w/beautiful trees & lush landscaping | Seller to contribute $5000 towards Buyer's closing costs
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1820
Lot Details
0.65 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Heim Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Abdi Khalid | $347,000 | -- | |
| Abdi Khalid O | $347,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Samantha | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdi Khalid O | $329,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Sold | $347,000 | -6.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2018 01/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | For Sale | $369,900 | +6.6% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Off Market | $347,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $491,400 | $264,800 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $491,400 | $264,800 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $438,000 | $231,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $387,500 | $195,400 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $363,500 | $176,500 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $342,500 | $155,500 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $377,500 | $168,100 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $343,200 | $126,100 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $311,600 | $126,100 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $290,600 | $105,100 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $287,300 | $105,100 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $270,900 | $121,200 | $149,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tammy Todaro
RE/MAX
(508) 277-2977
3 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kate Grater
Realty Executives
(978) 314-3003
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72233804
APN: MEDW-000057-000000-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.