Estimated Value: $202,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Main St S, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $270,589, approximately $88 per square foot. 207 Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Field Robert O and Field Jacqueline D
Bought by
Main Four Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$289,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Mclntee Michael S and Johnson Wallace James
Bought by
Mclntee Michael S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Four Llc | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclntee Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Four Llc | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $112,500 | $12,500 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $99,000 | $12,500 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $92,000 | $10,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $79,000 | $10,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $7,963 | $79,500 | $10,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $77,500 | $10,500 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $72,500 | $12,500 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $81,000 | $12,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $93,500 | $12,500 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map