207 Mariners Walk Milford, CT 06460
Downtown Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Mariners Walk, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $302,067, approximately $311 per square foot. 207 Mariners Walk is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Walsh Patricia
Bought by
Cenami Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenami Jane | $9,306 | -- | |
| Cenami Jane | $9,306 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $127,590 | $0 | $127,590 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $127,590 | $0 | $127,590 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $127,590 | $0 | $127,590 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $127,590 | $0 | $127,590 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $96,260 | $0 | $96,260 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $96,260 | $0 | $96,260 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $96,260 | $0 | $96,260 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $96,260 | $0 | $96,260 |