207 Marion Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,497
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Marion Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $246,081, approximately $98 per square foot. 207 Marion Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Davenport Sara Kathryn Traywick
Bought by
Traywick Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Warren Marianne Traywick
Bought by
Traywick Herbert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traywick Herbert | $38,000 | -- | |
| Traywick Herbert | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,220 | $5,260 | $41,960 |
| 2024 | $0 | $47,220 | $5,260 | $41,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $45,740 | $5,000 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,070 | $3,030 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $639 | $16,580 | $2,500 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $613 | $16,580 | $2,500 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $613 | $19,620 | $2,500 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $607 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $590 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map