S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susie Williams
TMI Real Estate
(205) 389-1378
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $206,000
House has been completely updated from plumbing, electrical, roof, flooring, sheetrock, etc. New appliances, Heat pump, water heater. This 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths with all new appliances has tons of storage, 1 car garage, huge fenced back yard and convenient to shopping, schools, churches and much more. Won't last long at this price. Move In Ready!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidemann Brian | -- | -- | |
| West Robert N | $64,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidemann Brian | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Robert N | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,260 | $3,780 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $529 | $27,900 | $3,780 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $529 | $27,340 | $3,600 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $304 | $14,240 | $4,360 | $9,880 |
| 2021 | $252 | $11,760 | $3,600 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $252 | $11,760 | $3,600 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $545 | $14,920 | $3,600 | $11,320 |
| 2018 | $517 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $513 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susie Williams
TMI Real Estate
(205) 389-1378
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bertina Foster
Epique Inc
(205) 813-7325
47 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1325913
APN: 1702031001063000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.