207 May St Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 May St, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $187,150, approximately $179 per square foot. 207 May St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Macneish John W
Bought by
Robertson Thomas M and Robertson Trudy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,160
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Shirley J
Bought by
Macneish John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Thomas M | $67,700 | -- | |
| Macneish John W | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robertson Thomas M | $54,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $9,244 | $2,100 | $7,144 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $9,244 | $2,100 | $7,144 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $3,709 | $524 | $3,185 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $3,710 | $520 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $3,710 | $520 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $61,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $61,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $3,730 | $390 | $3,340 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $3,730 | $390 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $3,730 | $390 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $3,730 | $390 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map