207 Mcalpine St Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $173,573
Studio
2
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Mcalpine St, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $173,573, approximately $30 per square foot. 207 Mcalpine St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Shelski Ann
Bought by
Brown Matthew and Brown Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,100
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$137,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Resio Marian
Bought by
Shelski Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Shelski Ann
Bought by
Resio Marian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1972
Bought by
Shelski Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Matthew | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Shelski Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Resio Marian | -- | None Available | |
| Shelski Stanley | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Matthew | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,403 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2025 | $4,387 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map