207 Moosic St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,940
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Moosic St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $350,667, approximately $89 per square foot. 207 Moosic St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lasalle Academy and The Geneva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Peters Kim and Peters David
Bought by
Brosky Stephen A and Brosky Kayci A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,565
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Joblonski William and Joblonski Janet
Bought by
Peters Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosky Stephen A | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Kim | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brosky Stephen A | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $57,641 | $374,780 | $54,550 | $320,230 |
| 2025 | $5,069 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $4,200 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map