207 N 33rd St Yakima, WA 98901
Estimated Value: $127,366 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N 33rd St, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $175,842, approximately $188 per square foot. 207 N 33rd St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School, Riverside Christian School, and St. Joseph Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Gefre Barbara J
Bought by
County Of Yakima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Yakima | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $93,200 | $66,300 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $101,900 | $44,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $129,800 | $44,500 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $129,300 | $44,500 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $98,200 | $44,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $93,000 | $44,500 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $92,100 | $44,500 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $92,500 | $44,500 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $94,500 | $44,500 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $95,000 | $44,400 | $50,600 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $95,000 | $44,400 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map