207 N Broad St Lancaster, PA 17602
Conestoga Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Broad St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $181,526, approximately $187 per square foot. 207 N Broad St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Burrowes Elementary School, Wickersham Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Cramer Gladys M
Bought by
Reddig Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddig Deborah Ann | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $80,200 | $23,800 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $75,600 | $19,000 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $75,600 | $19,000 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $75,600 | $19,000 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $75,600 | $19,000 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map