Seller's Agent in 2017
Tina Kirby
Wallace Realty
(704) 477-7370
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000
Cute little brick ranch located near historic downtown Kings Mountain area. Home has a great fenced in back yard, front yard great for viewing July 4th fireworks. Close to the downtown area and schools. Remodeled in 2006.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Mathew A | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Kirby Ray S | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Butler Michael E | $7,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Mathew A | $87,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Ray S | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Sold | $92,500 | -2.6% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2017 07/16/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $174,078 | $18,540 | $155,538 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $105,972 | $10,300 | $95,672 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $105,972 | $10,300 | $95,672 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $105,972 | $10,300 | $95,672 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $105,972 | $10,300 | $95,672 |
| 2020 | $878 | $74,471 | $7,004 | $67,467 |
| 2019 | $878 | $74,471 | $7,004 | $67,467 |
| 2018 | $877 | $74,471 | $7,004 | $67,467 |
| 2017 | $873 | $74,471 | $7,004 | $67,467 |
| 2016 | $875 | $74,471 | $7,004 | $67,467 |
| 2015 | $978 | $85,692 | $7,004 | $78,688 |
| 2014 | $978 | $85,692 | $7,004 | $78,688 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tina Kirby
Wallace Realty
(704) 477-7370
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Buddy Harper
Buddy Harper Team Realty
(704) 747-4016
5 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3301799
APN: 7016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.