207 N Jackson Hooker, OK 73945
Estimated Value: $154,489 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Jackson, Hooker, OK 73945 and is currently estimated at $170,622, approximately $98 per square foot. 207 N Jackson is a home with nearby schools including Hooker Elementary School and Hooker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Hammack, Nellie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Hammack Nellie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $18,700 | $827 | $17,873 |
| 2024 | $973 | $16,961 | $750 | $16,211 |
| 2023 | $927 | $16,154 | $684 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $948 | $15,385 | $560 | $14,825 |
| 2021 | $904 | $15,385 | $560 | $14,825 |
| 2020 | $860 | $13,955 | $330 | $13,625 |
| 2019 | $874 | $13,955 | $330 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $876 | $13,955 | $330 | $13,625 |
| 2017 | $801 | $13,955 | $330 | $13,625 |
| 2016 | $870 | $15,645 | $375 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,422 | $356 | $14,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,002 | $350 | $13,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map