207 N Maple St Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Maple St, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $146,318, approximately $129 per square foot. 207 N Maple St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Etter Larry L and Etter Peggy A
Bought by
Wilmore Bonnie Jean and Wilmore Brian Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmore Bonnie Jean | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $65,900 | $65,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $453 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map