207 N Meadowbrook Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $219,299 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Meadowbrook Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $293,075. 207 N Meadowbrook Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Schafts Joanne S
Bought by
Schafts Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,650
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafts Michael D | -- | Mays Walden & Anastas Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafts Michael D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $71,167 | $8,593 | $62,574 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,957 | $7,964 | $57,993 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,527 | $7,429 | $54,098 |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,894 | $7,111 | $51,783 |
| 2020 | $0 | $57,723 | $6,970 | $50,753 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $57,413 | $6,933 | $50,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,911 | $6,993 | $50,918 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,893 | $6,870 | $50,023 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $54,990 | $6,640 | $48,350 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $52,875 | $6,385 | $46,490 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $52,155 | $6,298 | $45,857 |
| 2013 | $3,551 | $52,522 | $6,342 | $46,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map