207 N Rotary Dr Unit E High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $168,315
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Rotary Dr Unit E, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $162,079, approximately $112 per square foot. 207 N Rotary Dr Unit E is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Meredith Rita L and Meredith Douglas N
Bought by
Meredith Douglas N and Meredith Rita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Douglas N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $104,100 | $17,000 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $104,100 | $17,000 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $104,100 | $17,000 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $104,100 | $17,000 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $75,600 | $12,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $75,600 | $12,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map