207 N Shepperd St Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $187,217 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Shepperd St, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $220,304, approximately $173 per square foot. 207 N Shepperd St is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Fincke Rudy and Fincke Deborah K
Bought by
Fincke Kimberly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincke Kimberly M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $174,757 | $31,991 | $142,766 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $238,396 | $22,515 | $215,881 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $238,396 | $22,515 | $215,881 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $180,867 | $22,515 | $158,352 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $132,247 | $22,515 | $109,732 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $122,411 | $11,633 | $110,778 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $112,997 | $10,132 | $102,865 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $105,397 | $10,132 | $95,265 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $90,198 | $10,132 | $80,066 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $80,834 | $7,505 | $73,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,901 | $7,505 | $70,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,273 | $7,505 | $66,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map