207 N State St Henderson, IL 61439
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $131,224
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N State St, Henderson, IL 61439 and is currently estimated at $128,806, approximately $89 per square foot. 207 N State St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Silas Willard Elementary School, Galesburg Junior Senior High School, and Lombard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Small Kyle
Bought by
Besnik Aliu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Villarreal Lukas T
Bought by
Small Kyle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,601
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Coan Margaret J
Bought by
Villarreal Lukas T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besnik Aliu | $128,000 | -- | |
| Small Kyle J | $121,000 | First American Mtg Solutions | |
| Villarreal Lukas T | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Besnik Aliu | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Kyle J | $123,601 | |
| Closed | Villarreal Lukas T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,749 | $28,390 | $3,720 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $26,610 | $3,490 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $14,600 | $3,150 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $13,520 | $2,920 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $12,640 | $2,730 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $26,650 | $2,730 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $287 | $26,920 | $2,760 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $290 | $26,920 | $2,760 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $2,710 | $23,690 |
| 2013 | $339 | $28,360 | $2,920 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map