207 Oregon St Mosier, OR 97040
Estimated Value: $344,105 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Oregon St, Mosier, OR 97040 and is currently estimated at $418,053, approximately $465 per square foot. 207 Oregon St is a home located in Wasco County with nearby schools including The Dalles High School and Mosier Community School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $108,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $104,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $101,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $486,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $472,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $458,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $445,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $87,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $85,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $82,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $80,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $78,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map