207 Parkview Dr Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $234,878
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Parkview Dr, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $206,720, approximately $131 per square foot. 207 Parkview Dr is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Grubbs Randal D and Grubbs Gail D
Bought by
Tilley Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Felicia | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $29,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $27,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $27,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $25,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $25,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $23,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $23,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $23,123 | $0 | $0 |