207 Pear Tree Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $336,875 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pear Tree Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $343,719, approximately $170 per square foot. 207 Pear Tree Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Miglierina Charles A and Miglierina Helene B
Bought by
Miglierina Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miglierina Ft | -- | -- | |
| Miglierina Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $200,000 | $24,800 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $181,400 | $24,800 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $181,400 | $24,800 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $174,700 | $24,800 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $158,800 | $24,800 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map