207 Percy St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Percy St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $130,964, approximately $141 per square foot. 207 Percy St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Niezgoda Barbara S and Lacourse Barbara S
Bought by
Lacourse Albert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1978
Bought by
Lacourse Albert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacourse Albert F | -- | None Available | |
| Lacourse Albert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $24,465 | $8,050 | $16,415 |
| 2024 | $683 | $24,465 | $8,050 | $16,415 |
| 2023 | $683 | $24,470 | $8,050 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $614 | $20,440 | $7,490 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $590 | $20,440 | $7,490 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $496 | $17,780 | $7,490 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $495 | $17,780 | $7,490 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $490 | $17,780 | $7,490 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $607 | $20,160 | $7,490 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $607 | $20,160 | $7,490 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $20,160 | $7,490 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | $1,169 | $20,160 | $7,490 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map