Seller's Agent in 2025
Priscy Marichal
REALTY OF AMERICA
(908) 220-8158
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $512,000
This home is located at 207 Phillips Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873 since 30 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $505,924. This property was built in 1968. 207 Phillips Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY OF AMERICA Brokerage Phone: 833-256-4244 Listed on: 07/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
SOPHIA G. GEORGES
REALSOPHY REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Mabelyn | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maygoo Jonathan | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Mabelyn | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maygoo Jonathan | $970,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | +66.7% | -- | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $386,300 | $207,400 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $329,800 | $207,400 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $310,800 | $188,400 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $282,300 | $159,900 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $244,300 | $121,900 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $234,800 | $112,400 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $215,800 | $93,400 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $215,800 | $93,400 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $220,600 | $98,200 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $225,300 | $102,900 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $213,900 | $91,500 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $4,986 | $214,900 | $92,500 | $122,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Priscy Marichal
REALTY OF AMERICA
(908) 220-8158
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SOPHIA G. GEORGES
REALSOPHY REAL ESTATE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Van Ness
AARE
(732) 207-7515
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
GWENDOLYN SORRELLS-WADE
REALTY MARK CENTRAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3978264
APN: 08-00237-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.