207 Pine Crest Ln Bluemont, VA 20135
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Pine Crest Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135 and is currently estimated at $376,589, approximately $330 per square foot. 207 Pine Crest Ln is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Clarke County High School and Village Montessori School at Bluemont.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $345,000 | $140,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $221,800 | $96,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $221,800 | $96,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $221,800 | $96,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $221,800 | $96,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $221,800 | $96,000 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $208,400 | $90,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $208,400 | $90,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $208,400 | $90,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,400 | $90,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,000 | $95,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,000 | $95,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map