207 Read Ave Tuckahoe, NY 10707
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Read Ave, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and is currently estimated at $965,436, approximately $320 per square foot. 207 Read Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Annunciation School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Maria
Bought by
Mcdonald William and Mcdonald Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Trejo Maria
Bought by
Mcdonald Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Ralphs David
Bought by
Trejo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Sadie and Ralphs Mark
Bought by
Ralphs David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Sadie and Ralphs Patricia
Bought by
Cooper Sadie and Ralphs Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald William | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Trejo Maria | $410,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Ralphs David | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Sadie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Maria | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Maria | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $7,352 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $8,935 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $6,760 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $7,787 | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $2,800 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map