207 River Bend Dr Clarks Hill, SC 29821
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 River Bend Dr, Clarks Hill, SC 29821 and is currently estimated at $1,367,857, approximately $340 per square foot. 207 River Bend Dr is a home with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Bought by
Purcell James W and Purcell Ana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell James W | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $43,227 | $12,000 | $31,227 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $39,270 | $12,000 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $63 | $39,270 | $12,000 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $39,270 | $12,000 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $39,270 | $12,000 | $27,270 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $39,270 | $12,000 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $38,800 | $12,000 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $38,800 | $12,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $38,800 | $12,000 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $38,800 | $12,000 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,660 | $9,990 | $16,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,990 | $14,990 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,990 | $14,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map