207 Rockey Park Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $393,508
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Rockey Park Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $379,627, approximately $345 per square foot. 207 Rockey Park Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Bateman David Carson and Bateman Brieanna M
Bought by
Eldredge Gevan Savage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,195
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Livin Jenson David Y and Livin David Y Jenson Revocable
Bought by
Bateman David Carson and Bateman Brienna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,853
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Gerber Shannon
Bought by
Jenson David Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
South Willow Lc
Bought by
Gerber Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldredge Gevan Savage | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Bateman David Carson | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Jenson David Y | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Gerber Shannon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldredge Gevan Savage | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman David Carson | $227,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenson David Y | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Shannon | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $343,700 | $103,100 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $342,100 | $102,600 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $372,000 | $111,600 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $354,300 | $106,300 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $248,200 | $74,400 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $225,100 | $67,500 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $206,500 | $61,900 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $182,500 | $54,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $168,800 | $50,600 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $156,300 | $46,900 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $148,800 | $44,600 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $147,300 | $44,200 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map