207 Rosemary Dr Springfield, MA 01119
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Rosemary Dr, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $284,975, approximately $302 per square foot. 207 Rosemary Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Washington John H and Washington Thomas T
Bought by
Stewart Sue V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Sue V
Bought by
Washington John H and Washington Thomas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Sue V | -- | -- | |
| Washington John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $213,400 | $39,100 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $207,100 | $39,100 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $195,300 | $34,600 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $173,900 | $32,300 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $162,300 | $29,400 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $159,400 | $29,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $139,600 | $30,400 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $131,600 | $30,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $128,200 | $33,500 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $119,400 | $33,500 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $118,800 | $33,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map