207 Running Bear Dr Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Running Bear Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $322,225, approximately $124 per square foot. 207 Running Bear Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Adric Freincle William
Bought by
Pierce Kyle and Pierce Amber Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Kyle | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $987 | $24,140 | $3,000 | $21,140 |
| 2023 | $987 | $24,140 | $3,000 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $987 | $24,141 | $3,000 | $21,141 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $21,054 | $2,000 | $19,054 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $20,657 | $2,000 | $18,657 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $18,961 | $2,000 | $16,961 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map