207 S Blue Ridge Rd Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Blue Ridge Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $600,491, approximately $261 per square foot. 207 S Blue Ridge Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcclelland James and Mcclelland Terri
Bought by
Acker Steven and Acker Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,657
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Bierhaus Sarah Kelly
Bought by
Mcclelland James and Mcclelland Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Steven | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclelland James | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acker Steven | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $335,200 | $60,500 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $324,700 | $60,500 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $324,700 | $60,500 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map