207 S Braddock St Winchester, VA 22601
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601. 207 S Braddock St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Daniel Morgan Middle School and John Handley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $558,700 | $56,400 | $502,300 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $459,800 | $56,400 | $403,400 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $459,800 | $56,400 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $336,500 | $56,400 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $311,000 | $56,400 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $311,000 | $56,400 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $310,700 | $56,400 | $254,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map