Estimated Value: $144,453 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Caledonia, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $150,363, approximately $133 per square foot. 207 S Caledonia is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Hall Michael R
Bought by
Cockrell David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,830
Outstanding Balance
$43,458
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Pennel Darren Keith and Pennel Ruth Christina
Bought by
Hall Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrell David E | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrell David E | $67,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael R | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $12,654 | $1,425 | $11,229 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,628 | $1,425 | $10,203 |
| 2023 | $652 | $11,628 | $1,425 | $10,203 |
| 2022 | $563 | $11,248 | $1,045 | $10,203 |
| 2020 | $575 | $11,248 | $1,045 | $10,203 |
| 2018 | $566 | $11,248 | $1,045 | $10,203 |
| 2017 | $565 | $11,248 | $1,045 | $10,203 |
| 2016 | $522 | $10,298 | $950 | $9,348 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,298 | $950 | $9,348 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,279 | $950 | $9,329 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map