NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 S Champlain St Tower Hill, IL 62571

Estimated Value: $70,551 - $143,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,350 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2015

Last sale price $40,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $628 / mo

291 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

This 3 bedroom home has a jacuzzi tub in the 10.6x14 bath. Some hardwood floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 03/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 03/21/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $980

Year Built

  • Built in 1897

Lot Details

  • 21,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x140

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Steel Beams

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23112210101003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 1897

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350.0
  • Directions: Tower Hill
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 150x140
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 80.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pana Dist. 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21000.0
  • Parcel #: 23112210101003
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 980.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Crystal Smart
Bought by
Cole Craig L
Current Estimated Value
$95,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,050
Outstanding Balance
$28,876
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,762

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cole Craig L $43,000 Shelbyville Abs & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cole Craig L $33,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $40,000 -23.8% $30 / Sq Ft
01/14/2015 01/14/15 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $52,500 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,416 $21,757 $1,069 $20,688
2023 $1,285 $19,897 $978 $18,919
2022 $1,172 $18,125 $891 $17,234
2021 $1,115 $17,293 $850 $16,443
2020 $1,730 $17,293 $850 $16,443
2019 $1,730 $17,293 $850 $16,443
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6131982

APN: 2311-22-10-101-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.