207 S Davis St Mount Vernon, MO 65712
Estimated Value: $114,043 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Davis St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712 and is currently estimated at $132,511, approximately $143 per square foot. 207 S Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Tom and Dee Ann
Bought by
Garrison Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Rick | -- | Waco Title | |
| Garrison Rick | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $7,830 | $780 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $421 | $7,150 | $780 | $6,370 |
| 2023 | $419 | $7,150 | $780 | $6,370 |
| 2022 | $392 | $6,670 | $780 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $392 | $6,670 | $780 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $378 | $6,210 | $320 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $374 | $6,210 | $320 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $374 | $6,210 | $320 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $370 | $6,210 | $320 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,640 | $320 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,640 | $320 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,640 | $320 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map